Sunday, January 24, 2010

Sexy Korean Actress Choi Ji Woo Gallery 2

Choi Ji Woo Gallery
Sexy Korean Actress Choi Ji Woo Gallery 2

Read More......

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Chinese Singer Stephy Qi Wei

Stephy Qi Wei Picture
Stephy Qi Wei Biography
Name: 戚薇 Qi Wei 薇薇
English Name: Stephy
Birthday: 1986.10.26
Height: 169CM
Weight: 48KG

Read More......

Friday, January 22, 2010

Sexy Korean Actress Choi Ji Woo

Choi Ji Woo Picture
Choi Ji Woo Biography
# Name: 최지우 / Choi Ji Woo
# Real name: 최미향 / Choi Mi Hyang
# Chinese name: 崔智友 / Cui Zhi You
# Profession: Actress
# Birthdate: 1975-Jun-11
# Birthplace: Paju, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
# Height: 175cm
# Weight: 50kg
# Star sign: Gemini
# Blood type: A

Choi Ji Woo graduated from Pusan Sooyoung Elementary, Sooyoung Girl's Jr. High, and Dukmoon Girl's High School, and majored in aerobics at Pusan Woman's Professional College's Dance Department. She was first discovered when she won a talent audition organized by MBC in 1994, and made her debut in the 1995 drama series War and Love, after which she adopted the stage name Choi Ji Woo.[1] She also appeared in the popular drama First Love, where she was the first paired with actor Bae Yong Joon.

In 2001, Choi gained popularity with her role as an orphaned girl suffering from leukemia in the series Beautiful Days, in which she starred alongside Lee Byung-Hun.[2] That same year, she enrolled in Hanyang University's Department of Theater/Film Studies. Although Choi completed her first year, she had to withdraw from college studies due to her hectic work schedule.

Choi's most recent work is the MBC weekend drama "Air City", her first series in three years.[3] In the series, she plays Han Do-Kyung, Chief Operating Officer of Incheon Airport, a role that requires her to be multi-lingual. Her co-stars include Lee Jung-jae and Lee Jin-wook, and the trio completed their photo shoot for the series poster in February 2007. The 20-episode drama made its debut on MBC on May 12 and will conclude on July 15.

Read More......

- Belajar Blog Supported by: Photoshop Tutorial|Asian Truly|Asian Hot Girls|Tokyo Hot Girls|Latina Hot Girls|Gallery of Celebrity|Making Money Blog|Inspiring for Life|The Car Audio Video|Cancer Detect|Totally Japanese